Southern Illinois Miners

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
39-57 .406 0-0 .000 Won 1 22-26 17-31 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
May
Tue. 2 Gateway Grizzlies (Exhibition Game) # W, 7-2 FInal
Fri. 5 Black Sox (Exhibition Game) # W, 9-3 Final
Sat. 6 Evansville Otters (Exhibition Game) # @ Brooks Stadium, Paducah, KY L, 3-1 FInal
Tue. 9 Evansville Otters (Exhibition Game) # W, 8-7 Final
Wed. 10 at Evansville Otters (Exhibition Game) # W, 9-4 Final
Fri. 12 Evansville Otters W, 11-1 Final
Sat. 13 Evansville Otters L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 14 Evansville Otters W, 7-3 Final
Wed. 17 at Florence Freedom L, 8-2 Final
Thu. 18 at Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 1) L, 7-2 Final (7 innings)
  at Florence Freedom (Doubleheader: Game 2) L, 10-2 Final (7 innings)
Fri. 19 River City Rascals L, 4-2 Final
Sat. 20 River City Rascals W, 6-5 Final (11 innings)
Sun. 21 River City Rascals W, 6-3 Final
Wed. 24 at Washington Wild Things (Double Header: Game 1) L, 10-0 Final (7 innings)
  at Washington Wild Things (Double Header: Game 2) L, 2-1 Final (7 innings)
Thu. 25 at Washington Wild Things L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 26 at Traverse City Beach Bums L, 16-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Traverse City Beach Bums W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 28 at Traverse City Beach Bums L, 6-1 Final
Tue. 30 Florence Freedom L, 7-2 Final
Wed. 31 Florence Freedom L, 8-1 Final
 
June
Thu. 1 Florence Freedom L, 6-4 Final
Fri. 2 at Normal Cornbelters W, 10-8 Final
Sat. 3 at Normal Cornbelters W, 7-5 Final
Sun. 4 at Normal Cornbelters W, 21-4 Final
Tue. 6 at Lake Erie Crushers L, 2-1 Final
Wed. 7 at Lake Erie Crushers L, 5-1 Final
Thu. 8 at Lake Erie Crushers W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 9 Joliet Slammers L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 10 Joliet Slammers L, 9-7 Final
Sun. 11 Joliet Slammers L, 8-6 Final (10 innings)
Wed. 14 Traverse City Beach Bums (Double Header: Game 1) W, 6-3 Final (7 innings)
  Traverse City Beach Bums (Double Header: Game 2) L, 6-0 Final (7 innings)
Thu. 15 Traverse City Beach Bums L, 5-4 Final (11 innings)
Fri. 16 Lake Erie Crushers W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 Lake Erie Crushers W, 9-8 Final
Sun. 18 Lake Erie Crushers W, 8-4 Final
Tue. 20 at River City Rascals W, 7-6 Final
Wed. 21 at River City Rascals L, 8-2 Final
Thu. 22 at River City Rascals W, 7-5 Final (12 innings)
Sat. 24 at Evansville Otters L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 25 at Evansville Otters L, 10-1 Final (7 innings)
  at Evansville Otters W, 5-0 Final (7 innings)
Tue. 27 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 28 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 4-3 Final
Thu. 29 at Gateway Grizzlies L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 30 Normal Cornbelters W, 8-4 Final
 
July
Sat. 1 Normal Cornbelters W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 2 Normal Cornbelters L, 7-2 Final
Mon. 3 at Schaumburg Boomers L, 4-3 Final (10 innings)
Tue. 4 at Schaumburg Boomers L, 10-9 Final
Thu. 6 at Schaumburg Boomers L, 15-5 Final
Fri. 7 at Windy City Thunderbolts W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Windy City Thunderbolts L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 9 at Windy City Thunderbolts L, 8-4 Final
Fri. 14 River City Rascals L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 15 River City Rascals L, 6-5 Final (11 innings)
Sun. 16 River City Rascals L, 6-4 Final
Tue. 18 Washington Wild Things W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 19 Washington Wild Things L, 9-7 Final
Thu. 20 Washington Wild Things L, 10-6 Final
Sat. 22 at Joliet Slammers L, 7-6 Final
  at Joliet Slammers W, 5-4 Final (8 innings)
Sun. 23 at Joliet Slammers L, 12-7 Final
Tue. 25 Schaumburg Boomers L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 26 Schaumburg Boomers W, 6-5 Final
Thu. 27 Schaumburg Boomers W, 5-3 Final
Fri. 28 Windy City Thunderbolts L, 8-3 Final (11 innings)
Sat. 29 Windy City Thunderbolts L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 30 Windy City Thunderbolts W, 6-5 Final
 
August
Wed. 2 Gateway Grizzlies (Double Header: Game 1) L, 3-2 Final (7 innings)
  Gateway Grizzlies (Double Header: Game 2) W, 6-0 Final (7 innings)
Thu. 3 Gateway Grizzlies W, 7-1 Final
Fri. 4 at Florence Freedom W, 6-4 Final
Sat. 5 at Florence Freedom W, 11-8 Final
Sun. 6 at Florence Freedom L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 8 Normal CornBelters L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 9 Normal Cornbelters W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 10 Normal Cornbelters L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 11 at Evansville Otters L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 at Evansville Otters W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 13 at Evansville Otters L, 3-0 Final
Tue. 15 at Normal Cornbelters L, 6-4 Final
Wed. 16 at Normal Cornbelters L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 17 at Normal Cornbelters L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 18 Florence Freedom L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 19 Florence Freedom W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 20 Florence Freedom W, 5-2 Final
Tue. 22 at Gateway Grizzlies W, 5-1 Final
Wed. 23 at Gateway Grizzlies L, 8-7 Final
Thu. 24 at Gateway Grizzlies L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 25 Evansville Otters L, 9-3 Final
Sat. 26 Evansville Otters L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 27 Evansville Otters W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 29 Gateway Grizzlies L, 6-3 Final
Wed. 30 Gateway Grizzlies W, 8-3 Final
Thu. 31 Gateway Grizzlies W, 4-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 at River City Rascals L, 9-4 Final
Sat. 2 at River City Rascals L, 6-0 Final
Sun. 3 at River City Rascals W, 2-0 Final
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event